Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | Donate | Honor Roll  
 

page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8    Link to This RaceResults  
Overall Results¹
Assigned Start Repor¹
Yee-Ha Downhill - Single Crs, Best
USA - VA - Massanutten, Virgina
5/9/2009 7:30 AM

Official Results¹print

                          Gravity East Series - Yee-Ha Downhill                   Page 2 
May 9, 2009 Massanutten, Virginia 
Timing and Results by All Sports Events 
www.allsportsevents.com 
Results by Class 
 
Plc Bib Name City St Team Time 
________________________________________________________________________________________ 
29 100 RICHARD Jordan Midlothian VA 4:26.35 
30 184 ALLOCCO Eric Rochester NY 4:28.03 
31 142 LAROCQUE Colby Millbury MA 4:51.03 
131 CATHRALL Ryan VT DNS 
135 JACKSON Justin PA DNF 
 
Class: Cat 1 19-29 Women 
 
Plc Bib Name City St Team Time 
________________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 111 KOCH Kristine E Aurora NY 5:10.68 
2 114 COUSIN Kristin Hagerstown MD Team Fat Kids 6:13.93 
 
Class: Cat 1 30-39 Men 
 
Plc Bib Name City St Team Time 
________________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 176 KLINKERT Robin Reston VA 3:40.67 
2 162 LIEBIG Kevin MD Racers Edge 3:45.59 
3 160 ADAMS Matthew NC 3:47.45 
4 171 RUTAN Mark Bethlehem PA 3:50.43 
5 167 SHOMPER Tom PA 3:52.39 
6 174 NICHOLAS Todd Lancaster PA 3:52.44 
7 172 HECK Christopher Easton PA 3:55.58 
8 173 GRAY Stephen Lynchburg VA 3:55.96 
9 175 DEVAULT Andy Martinsville VA 3:57.85 
10 177 METCALF Shawn Dover OH 4:03.67 
11 178 HARTLOVE Mike Freeland MD 4:05.75 
12 164 RUDY Jason MD 4:09.42 
13 163 PENTECOST John ME 4:10.53 
14 180 DELMAR Dale Alexandria VA 4:16.13 
15 165 SANDS Michael GA Bc Racing 4:17.58 
16 169 BARGER Eric Forrest Hill MD Racers Edge 4:30.81 
17 179 TRIMBLE Mike Aberdeen MD Racers Edge 4:42.37 
18 170 DEMAIO Neal Ulster Park NY 4:50.67 
19 161 GREENELTCH Corey VA 7:41.76 
20 168 FORD Steve NC 7:45.23 
166 SCHUELER Thomas MD DNF 
 
Class: Cat 1 30-39 Women 
 
Plc Bib Name City St Team Time 
________________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 108 GANDOLF Rae OH 4:48.04 
2 109 PELOQUIN Tamara KY 5:15.97 
110 DEL PINO Susan VT DNF 
 
Class: Cat 1 40-99 Men 
 
Plc Bib Name City St Team Time 
________________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 198 DALLEGRO Jacob NJ 4:04.65 
2 189 COOK Phil MD 4:07.71 
 
______________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 5/9/2009 3:35:55 PM 

page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2014 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved