Home | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Results by Class¹
USCSA Southeast Bryce Ski Slalom 2 - Single Course, Combined of 2 runs (first 2 if more than 2)
USA - VA - Bryce Resort
2/11/2022 6:00 PM

Team Results¹print

                         USCSA Team Scoring  2/11/2022                    Page 1 
 
USCSA Southeast Bryce Ski Slalom 2  
 
Best three `A` team member`s combined times make up a team`s total time.  
If needed ghost times of 2:47.77 will be used.  
 
Team : UVA 
Total Time : 4:09.12 Rank : 1st 8 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
276 A Braeton Olivier 35.86 (3) 39.81 (4) 1:15.67 (1) (1) * 
278 A Crawford Higgins 39.11 (4) 41.65 (8) 1:20.76 (2) (2) * 
274 A Thomas Johnson 34.62 (1) 58.07 (27 1:32.69 (5) (5) * 
282 A Thomas Isberg 45.80 (10 48.60 (11 1:34.40 (7) (7)  
273 A Charlie Olsen DSQ 34.28 (1)  
279 A Arthur Given DSQ 40.35 (5)  
280 A Joseph Liberatore 47.82 (13 DNF  
277 A Thibault Rabiller DNF DSQ  
281 A Thomas Cassidy DNF DSQ  
 
Team : APSU 
Total Time : 5:25.61 Rank : 2nd 35 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
12 A Matthew Cook 48.56 (14 50.39 (16 1:38.95 (10)(8) * 
14 A Spencer Henry 55.16 (23 54.90 (21 1:50.06 (15)(12)* 
16 A Reese Karnatz 56.91 (25 59.69 (28 1:56.60 (18)(15)* 
24 A Dawson Byerly 49.98 (16 1:11.12 (33 2:01.10 (19)(16) 
13 A James Fox 55.32 (24 1:09.80 (32 2:05.12 (21)(17) 
17 A Dakota Lincoln 1:06.07 (32 1:06.76 (30 2:12.83 (22)(18) 
 
Team : VT 
Total Time : 5:43.09 Rank : 3rd 1 Ghost Time Used 34 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
214 A Mark Minsch 39.60 (5) 41.52 (7) 1:21.12 (3) (3) * 
213 A Brian Blauman 42.41 (8) 51.79 (17 1:34.20 (6) (6) * 
208 A Pierce Hamlin DSQ 37.76 (2)  
207 A Jacob Wierer DSQ 40.38 (6)  
210 A Sawyer Fletcher DNF 43.23 (9)  
215 A Ben Lockitt DSQ 55.45 (22  
206 A Trace Beyer 34.67 (2) DNF  
211 A Ethan Burt 41.00 (7) DNF  
209 A Hayes Bartlett 40.29 (6) DSQ  
212 A Sebastian Franks DNF DSQ  
 
Team : DUKE 
Total Time : 6:12.95 Rank : 4th 43 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
27 A Sam Dale 50.90 (17 54.35 (20 1:45.25 (12)(10)* 
31 A Drew Hottenstein 57.28 (26 57.90 (26 1:55.18 (16)(13)* 
30 A Shane Simkin 1:05.45 (31 1:27.07 (34 2:32.52 (24)(20)* 
29 A William Denton DSQ 56.78 (24  
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/13/2022 12:38:37 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2022 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved