Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | Donate | Honor Roll  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
Boys Slalom Ind Resu¹
Start List¹
MHSAA Division 1 State Finals-Boys Slalom - Single Crs, Combined
USA - MI - Boyne Mountain
2/25/2013 1:00 PM

Boys Slalom Team Res¹print

                           MI Team Scoring  2/25/2013                     Page 1 
 
MHSAA Division I State Finals 
Boyne Mountain 
Boys Slalom 
 
Current Class : T 
 
Team : Marquette Total Points : 34.0 Rank : 1st 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Points Used 
__________________________________________________________________________________ 
107 T Nick Weber 33.03 (4) 34.56 (9) 1:07.59 (5) 5 * 
133 T Joe Weber 33.34 (6) 34.52 (7) 1:07.86 (7) 7 * 
113 T Luke Johnson 33.98 (9) 34.53 (8) 1:08.51 (10) 10 * 
154 T Dylan Larson 34.07 (12 35.63 (14 1:09.70 (12) 12 * 
145 T Matt Anderson 36.02 (20 36.85 (23 1:12.87 (20) 20 
172 T Kyle King 42.87 (37 40.30 (35 1:23.17 (31) 31 
 
Team : Clarkston Total Points : 34.0 Rank : 2nd 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Points Used 
__________________________________________________________________________________ 
114 T Ryan Callahan 32.38 (2) 32.96 (2) 1:05.34 (2) 2 * 
139 T Derek VanItallie 32.71 (3) 34.10 (3) 1:06.81 (3) 3 * 
129 T Alex McIntosh 33.65 (8) 34.14 (4) 1:07.79 (6) 6 * 
168 T Reis Wiedemann 37.53 (25 37.91 (26 1:15.44 (23) 23 * 
110 T Lance Holsbeke 47.81 (41 35.42 (13 1:23.23 (32) 32 
160 T Ben Schuster DNF 55 
 
Team : TCC Total Points : 44.0 Rank : 3rd 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Points Used 
__________________________________________________________________________________ 
111 T Kalvis Hornburg 33.26 (5) 34.23 (5) 1:07.49 (4) 4 * 
132 T Dirk Phelps 34.76 (16 34.81 (10 1:09.57 (11) 11 * 
163 T John Whiting 34.56 (14 35.25 (12 1:09.81 (14) 14 * 
141 T Lars Hornburg 34.54 (13 35.78 (16 1:10.32 (15) 15 * 
167 T Tyler Sepanik 34.56 (14 36.45 (21 1:11.01 (16) 16 
105 T Kurt Frick 35.82 (19 35.78 (16 1:11.60 (17) 17 
 
Team : TCW Total Points : 62.0 Rank : 4th 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Points Used 
__________________________________________________________________________________ 
120 T Finley Clark 31.44 (1) 32.85 (1) 1:04.29 (1) 1 * 
102 T Matthew Lowe 33.39 (7) 34.89 (11 1:08.28 (8) 8 * 
143 T Ben Friar 35.49 (17 36.16 (18 1:11.65 (18) 18 * 
158 T Austin Skibowski 36.30 (23 50.73 (44 1:27.03 (35) 35 * 
134 T Alex Podges 54.17 (46 36.32 (20 1:30.49 (41) 41 
180 T Scott Perry 42.53 (36 DSQ 55 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/25/2013 5:59:18 PM 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2014 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved