Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | Donate | Honor Roll  
 

page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8    Link to This RaceResults  
Overall Results¹
Assigned Start Repor¹
Yee-Ha Downhill - Single Crs, Best
USA - VA - Massanutten, Virgina
5/9/2009 7:30 AM

Official Results¹print

                          Gravity East Series - Yee-Ha Downhill                   Page 3 
May 9, 2009 Massanutten, Virginia 
Timing and Results by All Sports Events 
www.allsportsevents.com 
Results by Class 
 
Plc Bib Name City St Team Time 
________________________________________________________________________________________ 
3 192 RUDE Richard CT 4:23.33 
4 191 OVERBY Mark NC 4:24.29 
5 190 KINIRY Reid VT Michelin 4:26.63 
6 187 DANEY Stefan Stafford VA 4:31.84 
7 197 ULMER George Troy NY 4:35.12 
8 186 FORTUNE Nick Lansdale PA 4:41.48 
9 194 CREED Joel Franklin IN 4:50.39 
10 193 THOMPSON Richard PA 4:57.27 
11 196 CIHYLIK Stefan Allentown PA Unattached 4:58.07 
1 195 KRANZEL SR. Jonathan Mt PA 5:08.69 
199 DANIEL McDonald Manchester NH Team Drop DNS 
 
Class: Cat 1 40-99 Women 
 
Plc Bib Name City St Team Time 
________________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 112 KOCH Vicki West Falls NY 5:13.36 
 
Class: Cat 1 Jr 18 and Under Women 
 
Plc Bib Name City St Team Time 
________________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 113 DANEY Lauren Stafford VA 5:20.07 
 
Class: Cat 2 14 and Under Men 
 
Plc Bib Name City St Team Time 
________________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 208 FESPERMAN Jay Davidson NC 4:24.62 
2 206 GRONER Sam Highland MD 5:00.11 
3 205 TAYLOR Pierce VA 15:18.76 
207 GRONER Sam Highland MD DNS 
 
Class: Cat 2 18 and Under Men 
 
Plc Bib Name City St Team Time 
________________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 213 GREGORY Ryan Intervale NH 3:57.85 
2 216 PERKINS Austin Roxboro NC 4:00.34 
3 218 WHITE Isaac Landrum SC 5:01.85 
4 212 MCGIBONEY Ryan VA 5:02.34 
5 215 SKIDMORE Sam VA 5:10.82 
6 211 LEWIS Robert PA 5:16.28 
7 210 DEGENHARD Sam MD 5:50.55 
214 STABLOW Ben MD DNF 
 
Class: Cat 2 18 and Under Women 
 
Plc Bib Name City St Team Time 
________________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 217 SMITH Eric Charlottesville VA 4:07.73 
 
 
______________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 5/9/2009 3:35:55 PM 

page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2014 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved